Our picks of the best therapies and spaces for wellness in Goa!

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/212/05.jpg

Snip Salons & Spas

Calangute, Panjim

Exclusive Day Spa | Hair & Beauty Salon

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/819/05.jpg

Bina Punjani - Miramar

Miramar

Hair Studio | Hair Styling Academy

  • Snip Salons & Spas
    Snip Salons & Spas
  • Bina Punjani - Miramar
    Bina Punjani - Miramar
back   1   pause   next

GRAB YOUR FREE WUG APP NOW!

Coming Soon! Download WUG Android App
The WUG Events Calendar: Homepage

7 RESULTS FOUND / All areas / Workout & Dance

Bwitchs Belly Dance Festival
Baga
International bellydance fusion festival

Bwitchs International Bellydance Fusion Festival is aimed to celebrating art of fusion bellydance....

See their WUG Page!
Combat Cage Fight Night
Tito's Courtyard & Cafe Mambo's
India’s only entertainment-fight experience

Combat Cage Fight Night, India’s only entertainment-fight experience, comes to Goa!
Just when you thought Goa’s season looked just the same as last year’s, a new skill-based e...

See their WUG Page!
Goa Muay Thai
Anjuna
Muay Thai | Kick Fun | Gym

Located at the famous Tito's White House in Anjuna on the road to Arpora, Goa Muay Thai  is a gym and training center dedicated specifically to Muay Thai and Kick Fun. This facility with internat...

See their WUG Page!
Fitness Plus
Calangute
Gym & Fitness | Aerobic Classes

A large unisex gym offering fitness equipment and aerobic classes in Calangute. Open from 8 AM to 9 PM. Contact: 9822104279...

Studio 101
Panjim
Dance Fitness | Zumba | Capoeira

Studio 101 is a fitness and wellness centre in Panjim, which incorporates Zumba, dance and capoeira routines in workouts....

Tiger Gym and Fitness
Chapora
Gym | Tiger Boxing | Fitness Sessions

This popular gym at Chapra offers individually-tailored training regimens in Tiger Boxing and fitness, evening fitness sessions of cardiovascular and endurance training, power training and flexibility...

Zumba Fitness
Panjim
Dance & Fitness

Joseph, an experienced dancer, offers classes in  Zumba (which translates to “move fast and have fun” in Spanish), a dance-aerobic regime inspired by Latin dance, which is currently a...

Facebook

UPCOMING EVENTS

FC GOA SOCCER SCHOOLS

click to enlarge

Friday, April 20 - Sunday, May 20, 2018
@ SANGOLDA GROUND, Sangolda
@ RAIA PANCHAYAT GROUND, Raia

FC GOA SOCCER SCHOOLS
Summer camp by Derrick Perriera
Interactions with FC Goa Star players, customised FC Goa kit, and take home a FC Goa football
INR 3,999 pp (kids aged between 8 and 14 years)
+91 9850890947 | +91 8605541351

More Info

LAUNCH of THE OWL HOUSE

click to enlarge

Saturday, April 21, 2018
10:30 - 17:30
@ THE OWL HOUSE, Aldona

INAUGURATION
Community center

More Info

YOGA & BREAKFAST

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
08:00 - 09:00
@ LA MUELLA, Arambol

YOGA & BREAKFAST
Sophie

More Info

YOGA @ LA MUELLA

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
08:00 - 09:00
@ LA MUELLA, Mandrem

YOGA
Sophie Prana

More Info

WEDNESDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
19:00 onwards
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

CANDLELIGHT FLOW
Lindsey
Savasana with light music and essential oils

More Info

WEDNESDAYS @ THE OAK BARREL

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
20:30 onwards
@ THE OAK BARREL, Miramar

BEER PONG NIGHT

More Info

THURSDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Thursday
08:00 - 09:00
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

MINDFUL VINYASA
Lindsey

More Info

FLIRTY FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
@ COHIBA, Sinquerim

FLIRTY FRIDAYS
Guest DJs & bands
Free Bachata workshop 22:00 onwards

More Info

FRIDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Friday
08:00 - 09:00
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

MINDFUL VINYASA
Lindsey

More Info

SATURDAYS @ FUSION

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
10:00 - 11:30
@ FUSION, Agonda

MUSIC CALLED LIFE
Sudipto

More Info

SATURDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
17:30 onwards
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

SUNSET FLOW
Lindsey

More Info

SUNDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Sunday
09:00 - 10:00
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

MINDFUL VINYASA
Lindsey

More Info

YOGA @ LA MUELLA

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
08:00 - 09:00
@ LA MUELLA, Mandrem

YOGA
Sophie Prana

More Info

CHESS CLUB

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
15:30 - 17:30
TREE SHANTI, Columb

CHESS CLUB
All levels welcome
Free participation

More Info

FLIRTY FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
@ COHIBA, Sinquerim

FLIRTY FRIDAYS
Guest DJs & bands
Free Bachata workshop 22:00 onwards

More Info

ZUMBA ON MONDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Monday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00, 09:00 - 10:00, 18:30 - 19:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON TUESDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ STUDIO 101, Panjim
Parul Chauhan (18:15 - 19:15)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ LOYOLA, Margao
Genevieve Coutinho (18:30 - 20:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

ZUMBA ON WEDNESDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00, 09:00 - 10:00, 18:30 - 19:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON THURSDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Thursday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ STUDIO 101, Panjim
Parul Chauhan (18:15 - 19:15)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ LOYOLA, Margao
Genevieve Coutinho (18:30 - 20:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

ZUMBA ON FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON SATURDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

ROULETTE TOURNAMENT

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
20:30 onwards
@ CHANCES, Dona Paula

ROULETTE TOURNAMENT
Entry INR 2,000 pp, prize money of INR 1,00,000
Limited seats every week

More Info